Ellerslie Cricket Club

Men's Two-Day Grades: Teams for Saturday 8 and 15 March 2014

All teams continue in their respective two-day competitions. The teams are listed below - congratulations to all those named. Please be at your ground no later than the reporting time on Saturday morning.

PREMIER GRADE

Round 9 - Tom Hellaby Trophy
v North Shore @ Orakei Domain 1
Start Time: 11.00am, Reporting Time: 9.45am

Marc Carmody (c-wk), Keiran Pearce, Matt Drum, Stephen Venville, Mathimugan Thanabalasingham, Matt Wall, Rohan Dawson, Dean Bartlett, Matt Newman, Matt Scott, Andrew Scott

PREMIER RESERVE GRADE

Round 8 - Two Day Minor Championship
v Kumeu @ Huapai Domain 1
Start Time: 11.00am, Reporting Time: 10.00am

Milan Jasarevic (c), Neil Bisman (wk), Avi Singh, Harry Bliss, Kailesh Patel, Jacinth Gutla, Rob Harman, Melvyn Lucas, Ryan Wall, Swaran Sandhu, Dhruv 'Toto' Charles

SENIOR A GRADE 

Round 6 - Two Day Championship
v Howick Pakuranga @ Orakei Domain 2
Start Time: 12.00pm, Reporting Time: 11.00am

Keshav Mohan (c), Khalil Thomas (wk), Randy Rampersad, Ajay Balaraman, Dinul Cooray, Raghavan Thatta, Daniel Samuel, Jason Redmond, Manish Tomar, David Murphy (Day 2 only), Trevor Loots (Day 2 only), Animesh Joshi (Day 1 only), Tim Phua (Day 1 only)

SENIOR C1 GRADE 

Round 6 - Two Day Championship
v Suburbs New Lynn @ Michaels Ave Reserve 2a
Start Time: 12.00pm, Reporting Time: 11.00am

James Blair (c), Ronash Jattan, Sam Edkins, Josh Adams, Anand Gajelli, Ruskin Dantra [wk - Day 1 only], Corey Parr-Thomson [12th man - Day 2 only], Tharun Gaddam (Day 2 only) [wk - Day 2 only], Ian Blair (Day 2 only), Zac Alete-Freeman (Day 2 only), Tim Phua (Day 2 only), Animesh Joshi (Day 2 only), Vinay Patel (Day 1 only), Max Snowden (Day 1 only), Tony Bartlett (Day 1 only), Nico Trounson (Day 1 only)

SENIOR C2 GRADE 

Round 6 - Two Day Championship
v Birkenhead Gold @ Birkenhead War Memorial Park 2a
Start Time: 12.00pm, Reporting Time: 11.00am

Adil Sheriff (Day 2 only) [c - Day 2 only], Adrian Austin [c - Day 1 only] [wk - Day 2 only], Jean-Pierre Dickson (v-c), Navtej Singh, Vivek Pundir, William Whiteside, Bhavya Patel, Robin Sharma, Tony Bartlett (Day 2 only), Vinay Patel (Day 2 only), Jon Cowley (Day 2 only), Zac Alete-Freeman (Day 1 only), Anand Patel (Day 1 only), Kuvam Manon (Day 1 only), Antony Fernandez (Day 1 only) [12th man - Day 1 only], Tharun Gaddam (Day 1 only) [wk - Day 1 only]

 

 

Club Manager

Corey Parr-Thomson

Mobile: 021 873150

Or click HERE to contact via website.

 
No events