Ellerslie Cricket Club

Men's Two-Day Grades: Teams for Saturday 22 February and 1 March 2014

All teams continue in their respective two-day competitions. The teams are listed below - congratulations to all those named. Please be at your ground no later than the reporting time on Saturday morning.

PREMIER GRADE

Round 8 - Tom Hellaby Trophy
v Cornwall @ Orakei Domain 1
Start Time: 11.00am, Reporting Time: 9.45am

Marc Carmody (c-wk), Keiran Pearce, Matt Drum, Stephen Venville, Mathimugan Thanabalasingham, Matt Wall, Madhup Mudiraj, Matt Scott, Matt Newman, Rohan Dawson, Andrew Scott (Day 1 only), Dean Bartlett (Day 2 only)

PREMIER RESERVE GRADE

Round 7 - Two Day Minor Championship
v Auckland University @ Colin Maiden Park B
Start Time: 11.00am, Reporting Time: 9.45am

Milan Jasarevic (c), Rob Harman (wk), Avi Singh, Keshav Mohan, Harry Bliss, Kailesh Patel, Jacinth Gutla, Ryan Wall, Daniel Samuel, Dipesh Patel (Day 1 only), Dhruv 'Toto' Charles (Day 1 only), Melvyn Lucas (Day 2 only), Andrew Scott (Day 2 only)

SENIOR A GRADE 

Round 5 - Two Day Championship
v Waitakere @ Te Atatu Park 2
Start Time: 12.00pm, Reporting Time: 11.00am

Neil Bisman (Day 2 only) [c-wk - Day 2 only], Animesh Joshi, Trevor Loots, Ajay Balaraman, Randy Rampersad, Dinul Cooray, Raghavan Thatta, Swaran Sandhu, David Murphy, Adil Sheriff (Day 1 only) [c - Day 1 only], Khalil Thomas (Day 1 only) [wk - Day 1 only], Manish Tomar (Day 1 only), Dipesh Patel (Day 2 only), Ruskin Dantra (Day 2 only)

SENIOR C1 GRADE 

Round 5 - Two Day Championship
v Auckland University @ Michaels Ave Reserve 2a
Start Time: 12.00pm, Reporting Time: 11.00am

James Blair (c), Vinay Patel, Nico Trounson, Sam Edkins, Jon Cowley, Anand Gajelli, Corey Parr-Thomson, Ronash Jattan (Day 1 only), Ian Blair (Day 1 only), Ruskin Dantra (Day 1 only) [wk - Day 1 only], Manish Tomar (Day 2 only), Josh Adams (Day 2 only), Tim Phua (Day 2 only), Khalil Thomas (Day 2 only) [wk - Day 2 only], Tony Bartlett [12th man - Day 2 only]

SENIOR C2 GRADE 

Round 5 - Two Day Championship
v Eden Roskill @ Orakei Domain 2
Start Time: 12.00pm, Reporting Time: 11.00am

Joshua Webb (c), Jean-Pierre Dickson (v-c), Tharun Gaddam (wk), Navtej Singh, Mitchell Houghton, Adrian Austin, Vivek Pundir, Zac Alete-Freeman, William Whiteside, Bhavya Patel, Josh Adams (Day 1 only), Anand Patel [12th man - Day 1 only]

 

 

Club Manager

Corey Parr-Thomson

Mobile: 021 873150

Or click HERE to contact via website.

 
No events